0

Gold 'n' Green is handmade by New Ireland artisans, Papua New Guinea. The gold and green colour derives from a locally sourced shell called Turbo. Each piece is hand cut and drilled to create jewellery. Support local PNG artisans and add this stunning piece to your collection. 

 

Common name: Turbo shell
Scientific name: Turbo marmoratus
Tok Pisin: Talvong
Source: Hand-picked from natural habitat

Gold 'n' Green

AU$33.00Price

    BECOME A ZAMBILLA LOVER

    • Facebook
    • Instagram

    © 2020, ZAMBILLA & CO