0

Mis Twist is handmade by New Ireland artisans, Papua New Guinea. The orange colour derives from a locally sourced shell called Mis Gum. Each piece is hand cut and drilled then woven into this macramé style earring. Support local PNG artisans and add this stunning piece to your collection.

 

Common name: Orange-mouth top shell
Scientific name: Chrysostoma paradoxum
Tok Pisin: Mis gum
Source: Hand-picked from natural habitat

Mis Twist

AU$25.00Price

    BECOME A ZAMBILLA LOVER

    • Facebook
    • Instagram

    © 2020, ZAMBILLA & CO